Warner Weidler

born: 16 June 1922
Almau,
Germany
died: 01 December 2010
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 88)

German-born child actor from the 1930s. He is the eldest brother of Walter Weidler, George Weidler, and Virginia Weidler (1927-1968).
Real name: Werther Alfred Weidler
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1930
A Tough Winter
Our Gang kid

1930
Pups Is Pups
Our Gang kid

1936
The Pinch Singer
Saxophone player

Acknowledgements:
http://ourgang.wikia.com/wiki/Weidler_Brothers

This page was last updated on: 09 May 2018