Walter Weidler

born: 03 August 1923
Almau,
Germany
died: 22 December 2002
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 79)

German-born child actor from the 1930s. He is the brother of Warner Weidler, George Weidler, and Virginia Weidler (1927-1968).
Real name: Wolfgang Weidler
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1930
A Tough Winter
Our Gang kid

1930
Pups Is Pups
Our Gang kid

1936
The Pinch Singer
Saxophone player

Acknowledgements:
http://ourgang.wikia.com/wiki/Weidler_Brothers

This page was last updated on: 09 May 2018