Theodore Lorch

born: 29 September 1873
Springfield, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 12 November 1947
Camarillo, California,
United States of America
(heart ailment, age 74)

American actor. He is buried in Glendale, California's Forest Lawn Memorial Park.
Real name: Theodore Andrew Lorch
Height: 6'0"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Charley Chase.

2


1933
Keg O' My Heart
Mr. Smith, City board of censorship

1948
Here Comes Trouble
[?]
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1920
Italian Love
Vol Cano

1937
The Big Squirt
Police sergeant

This page was last updated on: 01 October 2020