Sam Flint

born: 19 October 1882
Gwinnett County, Georgia,
United States of America
died: 17 October 1980
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 97)

American actor with nearly 400 film credits to his name.
Real name: Samuel A. Ethridge
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1935
Vagabond Lady
Ship's captain

This page was last updated on: 06 October 2018