Roberta McGowan

born: 30 January 1914
Denver, Colorado,
United States of America
died: 29 July 1997
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 83)

American child actress, the sister of Jerry McGowan and the daughter of Our Gang director/producer Robert F. McGowan.
Real name: Roberta Margaret McGowan
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1924
Jubilo, Jr.
Snake charmer

This page was last updated on: 01 October 2018