Jerry McGowan

born: 08 May 1916
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 27 February 2007
Palo Alto, California,
United States of America
(age 90)

American child actress, the sister of Roberta McGowan and the daughter of Our Gang director/ producer Robert F. McGowan.
Real name: Helen Geraldine McGowan
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1924
Jubilo, Jr.
Whiskers lady

1930
Shivering Shakespeare
Dancing girl

This page was last updated on: 01 October 2018