Robert Young

born: 22 February 1907
Chicago, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 21 July 1998
Westlake Village, California,
United States of America
(respiratory failure, age 91)

American character actor, the younger brother of Joseph Young. He was married to Elizabeth Henderson for 61 years until her death in 1994.
He is interred at Forest Lawn (Glendale), Glendale, California in thge Graceland section, lot #5905.
Real name: Robert George Young
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

1


1935
Vagabond Lady
Tony Spear
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1934
Hollywood Party
Robert Young - radio announcer

This page was last updated on: 22 June 2018