Pat Lane

born: 03 March 1901
Indianapolis, Indiana,
United States of America
died: 04 July 1953
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 52)

American actor.
Real name: Albert Daniel Leane
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Charley Chase.

5


1936
On The Wrong Trek
Office worker

1936
Neighborhood House
Theatre patron

1937
Nobody's Baby
Radio audition judge

1938
Swiss Miss
Dancer

1938
There Goes My Heart
Sailor on launch
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1937
From Bad To Worse
Jack Wells

Acknowledgements:
Brent Seguine (identification in On The Wrong Trek, Neighborhood House and Nobody's Baby)

This page was last updated on: 15 March 2019