Mickey Laughlin

born: 20 July 1936
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 04 December 1996
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 60)

American child actor, the younger brother of Our Gang star Billy 'Froggy' Laughlin.
Real name: Gordon Price Laughlin
Films listed on this page: all films with Our Gang.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1941
Helping Hands
Kid tapped by bat

1941
Benjamin Franklin, Jr.
Happy

1943
Family Troubles
Happy

1943
Farm Hands
Happy

1943
Election Daze
Club member

Acknowledgements:
http://ourgang.wikia.com/wiki/Happy_Laughlin (Our Gang Wiki)
http://ourgang.wikia.com/wiki/Mickey_Laughlin (Our Gang Wiki)

This page was last updated on: 14 June 2018