Lorena Carr

born: 20 September 1911
Ann Arbor, Michigan,
United States of America
died: 26 August 1964
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 52)

American actress who had a brief film career in the 1930s.
Real name: Laura Emma Clark
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1930
Dollar Dizzy
Gold digger

1933
Bring 'Em Back A Wife
Telephone operator

1935
Slightly Static
Member of stock company

Acknowledgements:
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M8Q7-KX9 (1920 Census, line 22)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K8N5-DCT (1929 marriage)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XCJY-YZK (1930 Census, line 20)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:KZQ3-S9Q (1932 passenger list, line 13)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:KZQC-VF7 (1938 passenger list, line 1)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VV5R-8S9 (1956 marriage)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VVKY-9LV (1956 marriage)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VPKL-C23 (CA Death Index)
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/6541593 (Find a Grave)
https://books.google.com/books?id=ym0UAAAAYAAJ&q=%22laura+emma+clark%22
Jesse Brisson (research and information)

This page was last updated on: 14 July 2018