Johnny Aber

born: 24 August 1916
San Antonio, Texas,
United States of America
died: 25 October 1999
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 83)

American child actor, the brother of Billy Aber.
Real name: John E. Aber
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

9


1927
Ten Years Old
Kid who gets squirted

1927
Tired Business Men
Kid bowling with Bonedust

1927
Olympic Games
Third boy beaten up

1927
Yale vs. Harvard
Boy

1928
Spook-Spoofing
Running boy

1928
The Smile Wins
Kid throwing tomato

1928
Barnum & Ringling, Inc.
Boy
*unconfirmed

1928
Fair And Muddy
Orphan

1929
Boxing Gloves
Boy in crowd

1930
Shivering Shakespeare
Tough kid

This page was last updated on: 14 January 2019