Joe Forte

born: 14 June 1893
London,
England
died: 11 March 1967
Hollywood, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 73)

British actor.
Real name: Josef Forte
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

5


1924
A Ten-Minute Egg
Con man

1924
Accidental Accidents
[?]

1930
Bigger And Better
Store detective

1931
Skip The Maloo!
Charley's friend from Peoria

1937
Nobody's Baby
Intern

Acknowledgements:
Brent Seguine (identification in Skip The Maloo!)

This page was last updated on: 28 January 2018