Jimmy Rogers

born: 25 July 1915
New York City, New York,
United States of America
died: 28 April 2000
Bakersfield, California,
United States of America
(cancer, age 84)

American actor, the son of Will Rogers.
Real name: James Blake Rogers
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1942
Dudes Are Pretty People
Jimmy

1943
Calaboose
Jimmy

1943
Prairie Chickens
Jimmy

This page was last updated on: 13 November 2017