James Menzies

born: 08 May 1937
Michigan,
United States of America




American child actor. His brother was Thomas Menzies.
Real name: James Loor Menzies
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1947
Curley
Jimmie

Acknowledgements & sources:
https://www.ancestry.com/search/categories/cen_1940/?name=James_Menzies&event=_Michigan&count=50&event_x=_1-0&name_x=1_1
https://www.ancestry.com/search/categories/34/?name=James_Menzies&event=_Michigan&birth=1937&birth_x=0&event_x=_1-0&name_x=1_1

This page was last updated on: 02 July 2019