James Horne Jr.

born: 28 March 1917
Glendale, California,
United States of America
died: 29 December 2008
Manhattan, New York,
United States of America
(cancer, age 91)

American actor, the son of director James W. Horne.
Real name: James Wesley Horne Jr.
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1937
Way Out West
Young man

Acknowledgements:
Ancestry.com

This page was last updated on: 15 August 2018