Jack Roach

born: 15 September 1889
Elmira, New York,
United States of America
died: 08 November 1979
San Diego, California,
United States of America
(age 90)

American filmmaker who worked as a casting director for his brother, producer Hal Roach.
He is the uncle of Hal Roach Jr..
Real name: John B. Roach
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1926
Buried Treasure
Man in lion suit

1929
Dad's Day
[?]

This page was last updated on: 13 August 2019