Francis McDonald

born: 22 August 1891
Bowling Green, Kentucky,
United States of America
died: 18 September 1968
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 77)

American actor, who starred in two features for Hal Roach in the mid-1920s. Formerly married to actress Mae Busch (1915-1923).
Real name: Francis James McDonald
Height: 5'9"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1926
The Desert's Toll
Frank Darwin

1927
The Valley Of Hell
Creighton Steele

This page was last updated on: 28 January 2020