Fanny Kelly

born: circa 1875
New York City, New York,
United States of America
died: 27 January 1925
Hollywood, California,
United States of America
(age 50)

Silent screen American actress who died young.
Some sources list her as being in some films which have since been disputed.
Real name: Fannie McGrame
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

-


1922
One Terrible Day
Mrs. Pennington Van Rensselaer
* according to Robert Demoss but DISPUTED by Jesse Brisson;
as this character is played by Molly Thompson

1922
Saturday Morning
Mickey's mother
* DISPUTED

1923
A Pleasant Journey
Mother
* DISPUTED

1923
Giants vs. Yanks
Mickey's mother
* DISPUTED

1923
Lodge Night
Mickey's mother
* DISPUTED

Acknowledgements:
http://theluckycorner.com/ (Robert Demoss/The Lucky Corner) [several pages pertaining to her appearances]
Jesse Brisson (disputed appearances in some films listed herein)

This page was last updated on: 01 February 2017