Edgar Norton

born: 11 August 1868
London,
England
died: 06 February 1953
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(heart ailment, age 84)

British film and stage actor.
Real name: Harry Mills
Height: 5'7"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

4


1935
Vagabond Landy
Lewis, John's chauffeur

1935
Manhattan Monkey Business
First doorman

1939
Captain Caution
Hamilton, governor's aide

1940
A Chump At Oxford
Professor Witherspoon

This page was last updated on: 09 October 2018