Eddie Hall

born: 03 February 1912
Chicago, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 19 February 1963
Granada Hills, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 51)

American actor.
Real name: Edward Louis Hall
Height: 5'11"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Charley Chase.

6


1941
Tanks A Million
Soldier

1941
Hay Foot
Corporal Gilpin

1943
Calaboose
Man in convertible with horse

1943
Fall In
Pete, soldier on rollerskates

1943
Yanks Ahoy
Seasick soldier

1947
The Fabulous Joe
Flyer, party guest
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1938
Pie a la Maid
Bus passenger

Acknowledgements:
https://morethanyouneededtoknow.typepad.com/the_unsung_joe/2010/11/eddie-hall.html (header image)

This page was last updated on: 18 December 2020