Dix Davis

born: 12 September 1926
Beverly Hills, California,
United States of America




American child actor, the older brother of Tim Davis.
Real name: Peter Dixon Davis
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Our Gang.

3


1935
Our Gang Follies Of 1936
Audience member

1937
The Pigskin Palooka
#33 on opposing team

1937
Our Gang Follies Of 1938
Boy sitting at table
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1938
The Little Ranger
Gang member who ties Alfalfa

1938
Aladdin's Lantern
Boy sitting behind Deacon

Acknowledgements:
http://ourgang.wikia.com/wiki/Dix_Davis (Our Gang Wiki)

This page was last updated on: 21 May 2018