Clarence Kolb

born: 31 July 1874
Cleveland, Ohio,
United States of America
died: 25 November 1964
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(stroke, age 90)

American actor. He was married to May Cloy.
Real name: Clarence William Kolb
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1938
Merrily We Live
Mr. Kilbourne

1947
The Fabulous Joe
Cornelius Belmont Sr.

Acknowledgements & sources:
https://archive.org/stream/motionpicturestu00moti#page/89/mode/1up/search/cloy (Oct 1916 Motion Picture News Studio Directory)
https://archive.org/stream/moctu00moti#page/112/mode/1up/search/cloy (Apr 1917 Motion Picture Studio Directory)
https://archive.org/stream/motrestu00moti#page/114/mode/1up/search/cloy (1918 Motion Picture Studio Directory)
Jesse Brisson (information)

This page was last updated on: 22 August 2019