Claire Du Brey

born: 31 August 1892
Bonner's Ferry, Idaho,
England
died: 01 August 1993
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 100)

American actress who lived to the age of 100. Good for her!
Real name: Clara Violet Dubrey
Height: 5'6½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1935
Vagabond Lady
R.D.'s secretary

This page was last updated on: 06 October 2018