Bud Geary

born: 15 February 1898
Salt Lake City, Utah,
United States of America
died: 22 February 1946
Newhall, California,
United States of America
(injuries from car accident, age 48)

American actor and stuntman. He was killed in an automobile accident outside San Fernando, California, when his car left the road at a high rate of speed and rolled over.
Real name: Sigsbee Maine Geary
Height: 6'1"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

9


1935
Bonnie Scotland
British officer

1936
Neighborhood House
[unidentified character]

1936
Kelly The Second
Hungry diner

1936
General Spanky
Sentry in Blanchard home

1940
Saps At Sea
Prison guard

1940
Captain Caution
Sailor

1941
Broadway Limited
Train fireman

1941
Niagara Falls
Man driving goose truck

1943
Fall In
Nazi agent in brawl
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1941
Great Guns
Blue army soldier on bridge

1942
A-Haunting We Will Go
Electrician

This page was last updated on: 08 June 2017