Arthur Millett

born: 21 April 1874
Pittsfield, Maine,
United States of America
died: 24 February 1952
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 77)

Tall, veteran American actor.
Real name: Arthur Nelson Millett
Height: 6'2"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

4


1926
Your Husband's Past
[?]

1927
Bigger And Better Blondes
[?]

1927
The Glorious Fourth
Local resident

1928
Playin' Hookey
Cop

This page was last updated on: 12 August 2019