Al Bridge

born: 26 February 1891
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,
United States of America
died: 27 December 1957
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(heart disease, age 66)

American actor, a veteran of WWI.
Real name: Alfred Morton Bridge
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1947
The Fabulous Joe
Florida Club bartender

This page was last updated on: 18 December 2020