Paul Stanton

born: 21 December 1884
Sterling, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 09 October 1955
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 70)

American actor.
Real name: Paul George Stahl
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

1


1948
Here Comes Trouble
Martin Stafford, attorney
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1943
Air Raid Wardens
Captain Biddle

This page was last updated on: 15 April 2020