Vesey O'Davoren

born: 08 December 1888
Dublin,
Ireland
died: 30 May 1989
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 100)

Ancient American actor who lived to be 100 years old! He was also a soldier.
Real name: Vesey Alfred O'Davoren
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1936
Vamp Till Ready
Butler

Acknowledgements & sources:
https://youtu.be/Z1IirUiucbs

This page was last updated on: 06 October 2021