Tony Merlo

born: 01 October 1886
Palermo,
Italy
died: 25 April 1976
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 89)

Italian-born actor.
Real name: Antonino Merlo
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1939
Topper Takes A Trip
Waiter

This page was last updated on: 12 January 2023