Tom Coleman

born: 12 January 1897
Chicago, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 28 January 1959
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 62)

American actor, a former undertaker.
Real name: Thomas Arthur Coleman
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1940
Captain Caution
Sailor

1942
Brooklyn Orchid
Taxi driver

This page was last updated on: 09 October 2023