Sôjin Kamiyama

born: 30 January 1884
Sendai, Miyagi,
Japan
died: 28 July 1954
Tokyo,
Japan
(age 70)

Japanese actor.
Real name: Mitsugu Mita
Height: 5'9"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1927
The Honorable Mr. Buggs
Crook

1927
Why Girls Loves Sailors
Money lender
[SCENES DELETED]

This page was last updated on: 09 May 2022