Sally Long

born: 05 December 1901
Kansas City, Missouri,
United States of America
died: 12 August 1987
Newport Beach, California,
United States of America
(age 85)

American actress; a WAMPAS Baby star of 1926. She was married twice.
Real name: Sarah Louise Long
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1925
Flaming Flappers
[?]

This page was last updated on: 11 July 2021