Sailor Sharkey

born: 26 November 1873
Dundalk,
Ireland
died: 17 April 1953
San Francisco, California,
United States of America
(age 79)

Irish-born actor. At least one source lists his name as "Saylor".
Real name: Thomas J. Sharkey
Height: 5'8½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1927
Why Girls Love Sailors
Sailor [?]

Acknowledgements & sources:
‘The Standard’ casting directories of 1927/28.
Steve Rydzewski (information)

This page was last updated on: 27 May 2021