Robert Kent

born: 03 December 1908
Hartford, Connecticut,
United States of America
died: 04 May 1955
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 46)

American actor and former prizefighter.
Real name: Douglas Blackley Jr.
Height: 6'0"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1941
Niagara Falls
Hotel guest

1943
Yanks Ahoy
Lieutenant Reeves

Acknowledgements:
https://forgottenactors.blogspot.com/2020/05/william-bakewell.html (Ian Tiso)

This page was last updated on: 04 November 2021