Raymond Hatton

born: 07 July 1887
Red Oak, Iowa,
United States of America
died: 21 October 1971
Palmdale, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 84)

American actor with over 500 film credits to his name.
Real name: Raymond William Hatton
Height: 5'7"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1943
Prairie Chickens
Jefferson Gilbert

This page was last updated on: 18 November 2022