Perry Glass

born: 12 September 1921
Newark, New Jersey,
United States of America
died: 13 September 2002
Granada Hills, California,
United States of America
(age 81)

American child actor who made a brief appearance in an Our Gang film in 1931. He died one day after his 81st birthday (and one day before MY 30th!)
Real name: Perry Cullen Glass Jr.
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1931
Fly My Kite
Boy who destroys Dan's watch

Acknowledgements:
Jim Jarvis (information)

This page was last updated on: 23 May 2022