Peggy Lynch

born: 11 May 1929
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America




American child actress who sometimes went by the name of Margaret Kerry.
Real name: Margaret McCarty
Height: 5'2"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Our Gang.

1


1935
Teacher's Beau
Student
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1938
Aladdin's Lantern
Tap dancer

Acknowledgements & sources:
Bob Peterson (identification in Aladdin's Lantern)

This page was last updated on: 20 March 2021