Nanette Bordeaux

born: 03 April 1911
St. George, Quebec,
Canada
died: 20 September 1956
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(acute bronchopneumonia, age 45)

Canadian actress.
Real name: Helene Olivine Veilleux
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1939
Topper Takes A Trip
French girl

This page was last updated on: 12 January 2023