Matt Moore

born: 08 January 1888
County Meath,
Ireland
died: 20 January 1960
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 72)

Irish-born actor. He is the uncle of actress Alice Moore. He has a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame at 6301 Hollywood Boulevard.
Real name: Matthew Moore
Height: 5'10½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1927
The Honorable Mr. Buggs
Mr. Buggs

This page was last updated on: 09 May 2022