Luke Cosgrave

born: 06 August 1862
Ballaghdreen, County Mayo,
Ireland
died: 28 June 1949
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 86)

Irish actor.
Real name: Sean Maccosggair
Height: 5'9"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1939
Zenobia
Townsman

This page was last updated on: 11 November 2021