Harvey Karels

born: 04 March 1905
Chicago, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 17 November 1975
Los Angeles County, California,
United States of America
(age 70)

American actor.
Real name: Harvey Charles Karel
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

2


1938
Swiss Miss
Dancer

1941
Fiesta
Dancer
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1943
Jitterbugs
Chorus boy

This page was last updated on: 31 January 2022