Hans Moebus

born: 23 September 1902
Berlin,
Germany
died: 03 April 1976
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 73)

German-born actor.
Real name: Adolf Wilhelm Hans Moebus
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1939
Topper Takes A Trip
Casino patron

1941
Road Show
Carnival patron

This page was last updated on: 12 January 2023