Fred Karno Jr.

born: 27 July 1891
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire,
England
died: 04 February 1961
Margate, Kent,
England
(age 69)

British silent screen actor and comedian, the son of British comedy theatrical touring company founder Fred Karno.
Real name: Frederick Arthur Westcott
Heght: 5'4"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

6


1924
Smithy
Worker

1924
Postage Due
[?]

1924
Zeb vs. Paprika
[?]

1924
Brothers Under The Chin
[?]

1924
Near Dublin
[?]

1924
Wide Open Spaces
[?]

Acknowledgements:
"crumpydave" (Karno Family Tree at Ancestry.com)
Jim Jarvis (information)
FREDERICK ARTHUR WESTCOTT 1918 Jul 29 Height 5'4" British Army World War I Service Records, 1914-1920
FREDERICK WESTCOTT 1923 Sep 7 passenger ht.5'5" Border Crossings Canada to U.S., 1895-1960 - Ancestry

This page was last updated on: 30 September 2021