F.F. Guenste

born: 16 February 1862
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania,
United States of America
died: 28 March 1936
Glendale, California,
United States of America
(pernicious anemia/hypertension, age 74)

Elderly American actor.
Real name: Frederick Ferdinand Guenste
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

6


1924
High Society
Butler

1927
Should Men Walk Home?
Butler

1927
Baby Brother
Butler

1927
The Lighter That Failed
Butler

1927
The Second 100 Years
Butler

1928
Crazy House
Butler

Acknowledgements & sources:
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MW6C-PKY (1880 Census)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MS1D-53P (1900 Census)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MGD3-WBL (1910 Census)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QGLS-FM5F (death certificate)
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/134731537 (Find a Grave)
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/106260262 (father at Find a Grave)
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/106260185 (mother at Find a Grave)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FSSC-5ZR (father in Civil War Soldiers Index)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FSRV-3JF (father in Civil War Soldiers Index)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FSF8-SYW (father in Civil War Soldiers Index)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K8NG-PK1 (daughter Madeline's marriage, 1928)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K8XW-C9P (daughter Elizabeth's 2nd marriage, 1955)
Jesse Brisson (research and identification)

This page was last updated on: 30 April 2021