Ethel Browning

born: 17 April 1877
Indianapolis, Indiana,
United States of America
died: 22 September 1965
Paramus, New Jersey,
United States of America
(age 88)

American actress.
Real name: Ethel Bull
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1920
An Eastern Westerner
[?]

Acknowledgements:
The Harold Lloyd Encyclopedia by Annette D'Agostino Lloyd (book)

This page was last updated on: 31 May 2022