Eddie Hart

born: 12 August 1898
New York City, New York,
United States of America
died: 09 May 1972
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 73)

American actor.
Real name: Edward William Hart
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1938
Merrily We Live
Police offcer

This page was last updated on: 26 March 2020