Dennis O'Keefe

born: 29 March 1908
Fort Madison, Iowa,
United States of America
died: 31 August 1968
Santa Monica, California,
United States of America
(lung cancer, age 60)

American actor.
Real name: Edward Vance Flanagan
Height: 6'2"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1941
Broadway Limited
Dr. Harvey North

This page was last updated on: 05 January 2023