Danny Jackson

born: 05 October 1924
Chicago, Illinois,
United States of America
died: October 1985
New York City, New York,
United States of America
(age 61)

Red-haired, blue-eyed American child actor.
Real name: Daniel Howard Sachs
Height: 5'11"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1939
Zenobia
Boy at party

Acknowledgements:
https://archive.org/details/screenland532unse/page/n544/mode/1up?q=%22DANNY+JACKSON%22&view=theater
Ian Tiso (identification in Zenobia)
https://forgottenactors.blogspot.com/2020/02/danny-jackson.html (Ian Tiso)
Jim Jarvis (information and correct dates)

This page was last updated on: 28 November 2021