Clara Morris

born: 17 March 1848
Toronto, Ontario,
Canada
died: 19 November 1925
New Canaan, Connecticut,
United States of America
(age 77)

Canadian actress from the stage who holds the distinction of being the oldest actress to have ever appeared in a film for Hal Roach.
Real name: Clara La Montagne
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1917
Lonesome Luke's Lively Life
[?]

1917
Lonesome Luke's Wild Women
[?]

Acknowledgements & sources:
The Harold Lloyd Encyclopedia by Annette D'Agostino Lloyd (book)

This page was last updated on: 14 October 2021