Chuck Baldra

born: 18 August 1899
Albany, Oregon,
United States of America
died: 14 May 1949
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(road accident, age 49)

American actor. He was killed when the car he was driving was struck at a railroad crossing by a passenger train.
Real name: Charles Maurice Baldra
Height: 6'2½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1943
Prairie Chickens
Henchman

This page was last updated on: 18 November 2022